Personal Data Protection and Security

Data administrator:

Speemsy s.r.o.
IČO: 04915721
Registered office:  Jungmannova 36/31, 110 00 Prague 1


I grant my consent to the collection and processing of the personal data contained in this form by the above-mentioned data administrator or its employees and other persons having access to the processed data (the "Administrator"). The Administrator undertakes to ensure the security of the processed personal data and that nobody having access to the processed data shall disclose it. This consent is granted for all data contained in this form and for the period of time necessary for the purpose of the personal data processing from the day when consent to the processing was granted.

The purpose of the personal data processing within the meaning of the provisions of Section 5 of Act No. 101/2000 Coll., on Personal Data Protection (the "Act") is the collection and processing of this data for the purpose of ensuring the provided services and other offered services to the data subject. All data contained in this form will be collected, processed and stored also for the purposes of sending communications of a commercial nature to the data subject via electronic means within the meaning of Act No. 480/2004 Coll., on Certain Information Society Services. The data summarised in this form may be used by the Administrator for statistical purposes for the Administrator's internal needs.

Within the meaning of the provisions of Section 12 of the Act, the data subject has access to information about the processing of his personal data and the Administrator is obliged to hand over this information without undue delay. If the data subject discovers or suspects that the Administrator is processing his personal data in contradiction with the protection of the data subject's private and personal life or in contradiction with the law, in particular if the data is inaccurate with regard to the purpose of its processing, the data subject shall have the right to protect his rights within the meaning of the provisions of Section 21 of the Act. If the Administrator does not comply with the data subject's request, the data subject shall have the right to appeal directly to the Office for Personal Data Protection.

The Administrator declares that it will collect personal data in the extent necessary for the stated purpose and will process it only in accordance with the purpose for which it was collected. The Administrator is obliged to keep the personal data confidential, even after the end of the work relationship or work.